loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Merrjep.Com - Website Report

merrjep receives about 5,523 unique visitors and 99,965 (18.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $44.18/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $41,391.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank merrjep.com is ranked number 6,511 in the world and 0.0012% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in Västerås, 25, Sweden and links to network IP address 83.219.193.43.

About - Merrjep.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$41,391.76
Daily Revenue:
$44.18
Monthly Revenue:
$1,325.40
Yearly Revenue:
$16,125.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,523
Monthly Unique Visitors:
165,690
Daily Pageviews:
99,965 (18.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,511 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0012% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
725
Average Load Time:
(1628 ms) 46 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Albania 60.43%57.50%7
Other 31.42%32.21%31
Germany 4.87%3.30%4638
Switzerland 2.45%2.13%1008
Belgium 1.13%1.12%3207
Slovenia 1.03%0.40%700
Other 0.99%0.54%66
United States 0.70%0.49%123201
Italy 0.47%0.23%27287
Austria 0.41%0.31%7991
Macedonia 0.41%0.19%741
Sweden 0.41%0.28%11322
United Kingdom 0.32%0.18%54872
France 0.28%0.16%51859
Greece 0.22%0.05%22342
Norway 0.19%0.15%14047
Finland 0.14%0.09%16434
Canada 0.08%0.06%121383
Denmark 0.08%0.05%35289
Netherlands 0.08%0.06%99522
Turkey 0.06%0.03%131762

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
merrjep.com
100.00%100.00%38.35

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
5,720
Google Indexed Pages:
309,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
5,188
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
335,544
Bing Backlinks:
5,345
Bing Indexed Pages:
295,931

Domain Overview

SEMrush merrjep.com
Domain:
  merrjep.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  501
Facebook shares:
  1,102
Facebook comments:
  230
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,833
Tweets:
  410
Google +:
  13
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  72

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
83.219.193.43
ASN:
AS29518 
ISP:
Bredband2 AB 
Server Location:
Västerås
25
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 83.219.193.43

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 02 Feb 2015 17:56:10 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 60062

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3593
TXT 3593
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 593
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 593
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 593
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 593
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 593
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 593
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 593
SOA 3593
Mname ns1.loopia.se
Rname registry.loopia.se
Serial Number 1422489600
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 83.219.193.43 3593
NS ns1.loopia.se 3592
NS ns2.loopia.se 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-03-04
Domain Age:
5 years 10 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.active24.com...
Whois Server v2.1.0 build 20120529131024 ADRS (C)2012 Active 24 ASA

Domain Information
===================
Domain.......: MERRJEP.COM (DOM-2***295)
Status.......: OK
Amended......: 2013-03-25 16:17:38 (CET/CEST)
Created......: 2009-03-04 13:20:46 (CET/CEST)
Expires......: 2014-03-04 13:20:46 (CET/CEST)
Registrar....: Loopia (REG-3)
DNSSec.......: No

Organisation Contact
=======================
ID...........: ORG-337953
Name.........: Nizam Arif
PostAddress..: Von Lingens Väg 74
PostCode.....: 213 71
PostArea.....: Malmö
Country......: SE
Phone........: +46.40221773
Fax..........:
Email........: email

Administrative Contact
=======================
ID...........: UC-337954
Name.........: Nizam Arif
PostAddress..: Von Lingens Väg 74
PostCode.....: 213 71
PostArea.....: Malmö
Country......: SE
Phone........: +46.40221773
Fax..........:
Email........: email

Technical Contact
=======================
ID...........: UC-135071
Name.........: Loopia AB
PostAddress..: Kopparbergsvägen 8
PostCode.....: 72213
PostArea.....: Västerås
Country......: SE
Phone........: +46.21128222
Fax..........: +46.21128233
Email........: email

Billing Contact
=======================
ID...........: UC-135072
Name.........: Loopia AB
PostAddress..: Kopparbergsvägen 8
PostCode.....: 72213
PostArea.....: Västerås
Country......: SE
Phone........: +46.21128222
Fax..........: +46.21128233
Email........: email

Name Servers
=======================
ns3.loopia.se (NS-4757)
IPAddress...: 93.188.0.21
ns4.loopia.se (NS-5172)
IPAddress...: 93.188.0.20

Active 24 ASA as an accredited Registrar of generic top level domains,
has collected this information for the use of providing WHOIS services
according to the terms set in the Registrar Agreement by ICANN.
This information is provided to you for information purposes only and
is designed to assist persons in determining contents of a domain name
registration record in the Active 24 ASA database. Active 24 ASA makes
this information available to you "as is" and does not guarantee its
accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this
data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you
use this data: (1) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the
transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; (2) in contravention
of any applicable data and privacy protection acts; or (3) to enable high
volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to the registry
(or its systems). Compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use
of the WHOIS database in its entirety, or of a substantial portion
thereof, is not allowed without Active 24 ASA`s prior written permission.
Active 24 ASA reserves the right to modify or change these conditions at
any time without prior or subsequent notification of any kind.
By executing this query, in any manner whatsoever, you agree to abide by
these terms.

NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT INDICATIVE
OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MERRJEP.COM
Registrar: ACTIVE 24 AS
Whois Server: whois.active24.com
Referral URL: http://www.active24.com
Name Server: NS3.LOOPIA.SE
Name Server: NS4.LOOPIA.SE
Status: ok
Updated Date: 05-mar-2013
Creation Date: 04-mar-2009
Expiration Date: 04-mar-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 04 Sep 2013 23:55:43 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
merrjep.com widget
Last update was 75 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.