Merrjep.Com - Info merrjep.com

merrjep receives about 4,800 unique visitors and 49,440 (10.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $38.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $24,305.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank merrjep.com is ranked number 6,526 in the world and 0.00096% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Västerås, 25, Sweden and links to network IP address 83.219.193.43.

About - merrjep.com

How popular is merrjep.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
144,000
Daily Pageviews:
49,440 (10.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,526 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00096% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Albania 80.70%81.79%8
Other 11.46%11.48%91
Germany 2.31%1.75%7312
Switzerland 1.63%1.30%1062
Slovenia 1.49%0.86%462
United States 0.56%0.37%122575
Italy 0.45%0.28%24453
Macedonia 0.43%0.25%770
Sweden 0.43%0.33%6443
Austria 0.39%0.29%5146
France 0.32%0.22%34550
United Kingdom 0.27%0.15%53371
Norway 0.16%0.13%9528
Belgium 0.16%0.12%15319
Finland 0.16%0.13%8407
Greece 0.12%0.03%38863
Netherlands 0.10%0.08%51058
Canada 0.08%0.08%79412
Other 0.07%0.05%1145
Denmark 0.07%0.05%20211
Kazakhstan 0.06%0.05%44790
Turkey 0.06%0.04%129776

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
merrjep.com
100.00%100.00%22.32

Competitive Data

SEMrush merrjep.com
Domain:
  merrjep.com
Rank:
  235,507
Organic Keywords:
  575
Organic Traffic:
  2,924
Organic Cost:
  $3,037.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
650
Total Backlinks:
  296
Follow Links:
  274
Nofollow Links:
  22
Referring Domains:
  32
Referring IPs:
  35

How socially engaged is merrjep.com?

Facebook:
  3,498
Google +:
  45
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much merrjep.com can earn?

Website Value:
$24,305.19
Daily Revenue:
$38.40
Monthly Revenue:
$1,152.00
Yearly Revenue:
$14,016.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is merrjep.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
83.219.193.43
ASN:
AS29518 
ISP:
Bredband2 AB 
Server Location:
Västerås
25
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 83.219.193.43

How fast does merrjep.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1865 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.merrjep.com/combres.axd/mobileJs/20160216-0/
https://www.google.com/jsapi
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.merrjep.com/combres.axd/siteCssBootstrap/20160216-0/
http://www.merrjep.com/combres.axd/mobileCss/20160216-0/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google.com/jsapi (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.merrjep.com/Content/Images/Mobile/Kosovo.png (25 hours)
http://www.merrjep.com/Content/Images/Mobile/arrow.png (25 hours)
http://www.merrjep.com/Content/Images/Mobile/user_login_icon.png (25 hours)
http://www.merrjep.com/Content/Images/cd-top-arrow.svg (25 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 383 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="loc-mobile"></div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.9KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://www.merrjep.com/combres.axd/mobileJs/20160216-0/ could save 6.9KiB (3% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (29% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.merrjep.com/Content/Images/Mobile/arrow.png could save 2.5KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.merrjep.com/Content/Images/Mobile/Kosovo.png could save 2.3KiB (17% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 629B (55% reduction).

Compressing http://www.merrjep.com/Dispatcher/Render?incView=~%2FViews%2FShared%2F_MobileLogonPartial.cshtml&inc_csrf_token=389059480&_=1456082008614 could save 629B (55% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 676B (2% reduction).

Minifying http://www.merrjep.com/combres.axd/siteCssBootstrap/20160216-0/ could save 676B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 738B (18% reduction).

Minifying http://www.merrjep.com/ could save 738B (18% reduction) after compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  67
Vendor reliability:
  67
Privacy:
  67
Child safety:
  69

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to merrjep.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: public, must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate, max-age=497
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Sun, 21 Feb 2016 19:21:39 GMT
Last-Modified: Sun, 21 Feb 2016 19:11:39 GMT
Vary: *
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 21 Feb 2016 19:13:21 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 123872

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.loopia.se
Rname registry.loopia.se
Serial Number 1455753600
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 83.219.193.43 3600
NS ns1.loopia.se 3599
NS ns2.loopia.se 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-03-04
Domain Age:
6 years 11 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: merrjep.com
Registry Domain ID: 1545325413_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2016-01-21T10:25:14Z
Creation Date: 2009-03-04T07:20:46Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-03-04T12:20:46Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Reseller: Loopia
Domain Status: OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Nizam Arif
Registrant Organization: Nizam Arif
Registrant Street: Von Lingens Väg 74
Registrant City: Malmö
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 213 71
Registrant Country: SE
Registrant Phone: +46.40221773
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Nizam Arif
Admin Organization: Nizam Arif
Admin Street: Von Lingens Väg 74
Admin City: Malmö
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 213 71
Admin Country: SE
Admin Phone: +46.40221773
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Loopia Registry
Tech Organization: Loopia AB
Tech Street: Kopparbergsvagen 8
Tech City: Vasteras
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 72213
Tech Country: SE
Tech Phone: +46.21128222
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +46.21128233
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.loopia.se
Name Server: ns2.loopia.se
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-21T19:13:31 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MERRJEP.COM
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DANMARK - FILIAL AF ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. USA
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 106
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: http://www.ascio.com
Name Server: NS1.LOOPIA.SE
Name Server: NS2.LOOPIA.SE
Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 21-jan-2016
Creation Date: 04-mar-2009
Expiration Date: 04-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 21 Feb 2016 19:13:23 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 190 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
merrjep.com widget